We are proud to announce the young men and women who will be competing on Saturday, June 14 for Texas All-Star Soccer. Read on for the full rosters.

Girls North

Name Position School Number
Meg Smith Goal Keeper Marcus
Madelyn Schober Goal Keeper McKinney
Carrington Elliot Forward Keller-Central

2

Rachel Herring Forward Boswell

3

Addie Ault Forward Wylie

4

Alexis Gipson Forward Crandall

5

Morgan Murphy Forward Plano West

6

Jackie Nichols Midfielder Coppell

7

Tiffany Dang Midfielder Birdville

8

Kirstin Oliphant Midfielder Fossil Ridge

9

Jazmine Leyva Midfielder Odessa Permian

10

Tierney Thomison Midfielder Waxahachie

11

Molli Pampolina Midfielder Wylie East

12

Esdeina Gonzalez Midfielder Kingwood

13

Libby Murphy Midfielder McKinney Boyd

14

Mycah Miller Midfielder A&M Consolidted

15

Hope Smith Defender Keller-Central

16

Kristin Schultz Defender Aledo

17

Alyssa Kolvitz Defender Keller

18

Taylor Majewski Defender WF Rider

19

Ana Solis Defender Pine Tree

20

Rebecca Gleason Defender Lovejoy

21

Chantel Kinsey Defender Allen

22

Donald Bodran Coach Kingwood NA
Kody Christiansen Coach Wylie East NA

 

Girls South

Name Position School Number
Heather Byrne Goal Keeper Ft Bend Austin
Michaela Mencaci Forward Clear Springs

2

Megan Hill Forward Cinco Ranch

3

Vanessa Valadez Forward Kingwood

4

Cassie Garcia Forward SA Taft

5

Savannah Cavanaugh Forward Vandergrift

6

Logan Concienne Forward Georgetown

7

Lauren Smith Midfielder Cinco Ranch

8

Michele Garcia Midfielder Schertz Clemons

9

Rachel Mansker Midfielder Victoria East

10

Sarah Martinez Midfielder San Marcos

11

Courtney Buck Defender Friendswood

12

Coral Gordy Defender Clear Falls

13

Jacy Mathias Defender Huntsville

14

Kelly Cuevas Defender Stratford

15

Au'Dresha Spates Defender Brenham

16

Rachel Gurinsky Defender SA Churchill

17

Jen Hardy Coach Vandergrift NA
Justin Linthicum Coach Cibolo Steele NA

 

Boys North

Name Position School Number
Jonathan Marinelareana Goal Keeper El Paso Eastlake
Tristen Putnam Goal Keeper Forney
Daniel Tays Forward Wichita Falls

21

Justin Todd Forward Coppell

20

Baha Israfilov Forward Abilene Cooper

19

Stian Samdbekkaug Forward Frisco Liberty

18

Corey Cantor Forward Frisco Wakeland

17

Primo Covarrubias Forward The Woodlands

16

Ryan Dandan Midfielder Byron Nelson

15

Christian Hill Midfielder Aledo

14

Joseph Garcia Midfielder Arlington Lamar

13

Benett Packheiser Midfielder Colleyville Heritage

12

Cody McLemore Midfielder Lovejoy

11

Anthony Palos Midfielder Lufkin

10

Pablo Jaimes Midfielder McKinney Boyd

9

Jason Horvath Midfielder McKinney

8

Ivan Rodriguez Defender Amarillo

7

Taz Ellett Defender WF Rrider

6

Damien Passos Defender Ducanville

5

Kamar Marriott Defender Frisco Heritage

4

Blake Bambico Defender McKinney Boyd

3

Jeff Utzman Defender RR McNeil

2

Casey Osborn Coach McKinney Boyd NA
Bryan Jennings Coach Lovejoy NA
Chad Rakestraw Coach Coppell NA
Howard Putter Coach Byron Nelson NA

 

Boys South

Name Position School Number
Jack Curtis Goal Keeper Clear Lake
Preston Campbell Goal Keeper SA Clark
Arturo Espin Goal Keeper Alamo Heights
Blake Nauke Forward Alvin

21

Epsen Hansen Forward Cinco Ranch

20

Junior Martin Forward Schertz Clemons

19

Devin Tharp Forward Leander Rouse

18

Trinidad Luna Midfielder Ft Bend Clements

17

Ivann Amaya Midfielder Huntsville

16

Gregg Guiterrez Midfielder Jersey Village

15

Kaleb Banning Midfielder Kingwood Park

14

Sean Medellin Midfielder O'Connor

13

Trent Hurley Midfielder Pflugerville Connally

12

Octavio Gorrostieta Midfielder Elgin

11

Martin Lopez Midfielder East View

10

Jason Weed Defender Clear Lake

9

Kevin Matthews Defender Ft Bend Clements

8

Colin Sizelove Defender Clear Springs

7

Mason Stewart Defender Port Neches-Groves

6

Mitchell More Defender NB Canyon

5

Amaury Lozano Defender Sharyland

4

Aaron Wong Coach Schertz Clemons NA
Robert Bledsoe Coach SA O'Connor NA